
Store operations
Catalog Forge
- 5.0 from 1 review
Catalog Forge makes catalog management simple. Create and organize product catalogs, link products to them in a few clicks and keep your product data tidy. It saves time and gives customers an easier way to browse.
Catalogs
- Summer collection6
- Eid edit14
- Best sellers9
- Wholesale32
- New catalog
Summer collection
6 productsLinen shirt
Straw hat
Sandals
Cotton tee
Sunglasses
Beach tote
Features
What Catalog Forge does for your store
Create catalogs
Build product catalogs quickly.
Link products
Attach products to catalogs in a few clicks.
Organized products
Keep your product range easy to navigate.
Cleaner product data
Tidy, consistent product information.
Inventory control
Better control over what you sell.
Save time
Less time spent managing products.
How it works
Up and running in three steps
- 1
Install from the App Store
Add Catalog Forge to your store from the Shopify App Store in a few clicks.
- 2
Set it up your way
Create your catalogs and link your products.
- 3
Let it run
Your products are organized into clear catalogs.
Who it's for
Built for stores like yours
- Stores with large product ranges
- Wholesale and B2B sellers
- Brands sharing product catalogs
FAQ
Questions about Catalog Forge
How do I install Catalog Forge?
Open Catalog Forge on the Shopify App Store, click Install and approve the permissions. Setup takes a few minutes and our team can help if you get stuck.
Which countries does it work in?
Catalog Forge works for Shopify stores worldwide.
Can H3 customize the app for my store?
Yes. H3 builds custom Shopify apps and integrations. Tell us what you need and we will send you a quote.
Can I earn by recommending Catalog Forge?
Yes. Join our affiliate program and earn a recurring commission while the merchants you refer stay subscribed.
Affiliate program
Earn with Catalog Forge
Recommend Catalog Forge to Shopify merchants and earn a recurring commission every month while they stay subscribed.
- Recurring monthly commission, not a one-time payout
- Promote Catalog Forge or any of our other apps
- For agencies, consultants, creators and communities
More Shopify apps from H3
View all appsNeed a custom Shopify app?
We have built 25+ Shopify apps of our own. Tell us what your store needs and we will build it for you.



